Sunday 5th June 2011 - Married for 2603 days

Timetable

Coming soon...

Sunday 5th June 2011

  • 11:30am - Guests leave for Wharf Station, Tywyn
  • 12:00pm - Bridal car leaves for Wharf Station, Tywyn
  • 12:00pm - Guests Start to arrive at Wharf Station, Tywyn
  • 12:15pm - Train arrives
  • 12:30pm - Bride arrives at Wharf Station, Tywyn
  • 12:45pm - Train departs
  • 1:30pm - Arrive at Abergynolwyn station
  • 2:00pm - Ceremony
  • 2:20pm - Refreshments and photographs
  • 2:55pm - Train departs Abergynolwyn Station
  • 3:15pm - Photographs at Rhydronen
  • 3:55pm - Train arrives at Wharf Station, Tywyn
  • 4:20pm - Bride and groom depart via bicycle for two
  • 4:30pm - Guests depart Wharf Station to Pentre Bach, Llwyngrwyl
  • 5:00pm - Pimms and lemonade served at Pentre Bach
  • 5:30pm - Bride and groom arrive at Pentre Bach
  • 5:50pm - Photographs on the lawn
  • 6:30pm - Picnic Reception
  • 7:00pm - Food, drink, games and dancing for the rest of the evening